Ruby Tuesday Somerset
Ruby Tuesday Somerset – photo 1
Ruby Tuesday Somerset – photo 2
Ruby Tuesday Somerset – photo 3
Ruby Tuesday Somerset – photo 4
Ruby Tuesday Somerset – photo 5

American RestaurantSomerset, NJ

Ruby Tuesday Somerset

Closed · opens tomorrow 11:00 AM $20 to $30

Opening hours

Closed · opens tomorrow 11:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Ruby Tuesday Somerset
Monday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Saturday11:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Sunday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM

Local time in Somerset: 11:00 PM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (732) 868-9160 to confirm.

Location & directions

250 Davidson Ave
Somerset, NJ 08873

About Ruby Tuesday Somerset

Looking for an American restaurant in Somerset? Ruby Tuesday Somerset is at 250 Davidson Ave, Somerset, New Jersey. Our Somerset guide covers 27 food and drink spots, and this is one of them.

Ruby Tuesday Somerset is open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM. Night owls can stop by until 11:00 PM on Friday and Saturday.

Ruby Tuesday Somerset's menu features 156 dishes and drinks across 14 sections, including NEW & Featured, Appetizers, Ribs & Steaks, Chicken, and Seafood. Listed prices range from $1.00 to $75.99, with a typical item around $16.89. Dishes worth a look include Ruby's Mix & Match Trio Appetizer, Ruby's Mix & Match Trio Appetizer, and Ribeye*, Ribs & Crispy Shrimp.

Service options include no-contact delivery, delivery, onsite services, takeout, and dine-in. Visitors describe the atmosphere as casual, cozy, and quiet, and it is a good fit for groups and tourists. It is especially popular for lunch, dinner, and solo dining. Offerings include alcohol, beer, cocktails, coffee, and comfort food.

Accessibility features: wheelchair accessible entrance, wheelchair accessible parking lot, wheelchair accessible restroom, and wheelchair accessible seating. Payment methods accepted: credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments. Parking: free parking lot, free street parking, and parking. Reservations are accepted; call (732) 868-9160 to book a table.

Quick facts

Address
250 Davidson Ave, Somerset, NJ 08873
Price range
$20 to $30 per person
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Menu
156 items · $1.00–$75.99
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for American restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Ruby Tuesday Somerset – photo 1 Ruby Tuesday Somerset – photo 2 Ruby Tuesday Somerset – photo 3 Ruby Tuesday Somerset – photo 4 Ruby Tuesday Somerset – photo 5

Features & amenities

Service options

  • No-contact delivery
  • Delivery
  • Onsite services
  • Takeout
  • Dine-in

Highlights

  • Fast service
  • Great beer selection
  • Great cocktails
  • Great dessert
  • Great tea selection
  • Great wine list
  • Sports

Popular for

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible seating

Offerings

  • Alcohol
  • Beer
  • Cocktails
  • Coffee
  • Comfort food
  • Happy hour drinks
  • Happy hour food
  • Hard liquor
  • Healthy options
  • Late-night food
  • Quick bite
  • Salad bar
  • Small plates
  • Vegetarian options

Dining options

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Dessert
  • Seating
  • Table service

Amenities

  • Bar onsite
  • Restroom

Atmosphere

  • Casual
  • Cozy
  • Quiet

Crowd

  • Groups
  • Tourists

Planning

  • Accepts reservations

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Children

  • Good for kids
  • High chairs
  • Kids' menu

Parking

  • Free parking lot
  • Free street parking
  • Parking

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Ruby Tuesday Somerset? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:Google

Frequently asked questions

What are Ruby Tuesday Somerset's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM. Monday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Thursday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Friday: 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM; Saturday: 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM; Sunday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM.

Is Ruby Tuesday Somerset open on Sunday?

Yes, Ruby Tuesday Somerset is open on Sundays: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM.

Where is Ruby Tuesday Somerset located?

Ruby Tuesday Somerset is located at 250 Davidson Ave, Somerset, NJ 08873.

What is the phone number of Ruby Tuesday Somerset?

You can call Ruby Tuesday Somerset at (732) 868-9160.

Does Ruby Tuesday Somerset offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, Ruby Tuesday Somerset offers delivery, and takeout is available. Listed service options: no-contact delivery, delivery, onsite services, takeout, and dine-in.

How much does it cost to eat at Ruby Tuesday Somerset?

The typical price range at Ruby Tuesday Somerset is $20 to $30 per person. Menu prices range from $1.00 to $75.99.

Does Ruby Tuesday Somerset take reservations?

Yes, Ruby Tuesday Somerset accepts reservations.

Is Ruby Tuesday Somerset wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair accessible entrance, wheelchair accessible parking lot, wheelchair accessible restroom, and wheelchair accessible seating.

Nearby places

All in Somerset